Loras Unveils Spring 2021 Dean’s List

The following Loras College students are recognized for academic achievement during the recent semester by Donna Heald, Loras College Dean and Vice President for Academic Affairs. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, an undergraduate student must be enrolled full time in at least 12 graded credits (pass/fail courses are excluded) and must earn a minimum grade-point average of 3.50 for the term. The Dean’s list is compiled at the completion of each semester.

Alexys N. Abate
Haylee J. Adler
Jacquelyn Alberto
Auna R. Allen
Aubrey K. Alvarez
Prosper Arhin Anane
Hadalyn A. Anderson
Kirstin L. Apel
Justin D. Appel
Juan Jose Arias-Mondragon
Juan David Aristizabal
Yajaira Arizmendi
Brianna K. Arreguin
Spencer K. Asay
Cierra M. Bachmann
Elayna J. Bahl
Bailey A. Baldauf
Matt Bandy
Alonso D. Barahona
Myles P. Barry
Konnor C. Barth
Andrew J. Basten
Colton J. Bauer
Benjamin K. Baughman
Mariana Bayona
David A. Beach
Katelyn Bearup
Alexander C. Beausoleil
Graceann F. Beckett
Nicole S. Bendig
Luke Bernards
Athena Berreles-Luna
Allison C. Berryman
Peter S. Binder
Terrianna Black
Levi B. Block
John B. Boehle
Carly M. Boens
Brynn E. Bohnsack
Kalie N. Boigenzahn
Madison Bonnett
Brett J. Bower
Ava R. Bradley
Anika C. Brehm
Madison U. Brewster
Haleigh M. Bries
Laura D. Brinez Camacho
Kyran A. Brinkman
Jonathan H. Broas
Danielle N. Broeker
Clare L. Brunn
Anna E. Bruxvoort
Isabel Buchanan
Jessica T. Bulanda
Jacob Burhite
Jayden H. Burke
Kiera A. Cabrera
Patrick T. Cahill
Tyler P. Calhoun
Darby J. Callahan
Jaylen M. Cangas
Katie L. Carpenter
Tanner E. Carter
Jade M. Casper
Benjamin M. Chapman
Vanessa Chavez
Michael A. Citrano
Declan J. Ciurlik
Sarah Claus
Edward V. Clissold
Emma K. Coates
Milo W. Collier
Jacqueline S. Condon
Erin E. Conley
Rebecca D. Conlisk
Javon T. Connolly
Matthew M. Connolly
Alyssa A. Corkery
Ariana M. Cortez Cordova
Michael C. Crawford
Baylor S. Crigger
Garrett M. Crump
Maxwell Cullen
John R. Danner
Evelyn G. D’Antico
Jacob A. Dean
Chase T. Decker
Ciera N. Deitchler
Luke D. Denson
Antonio J. Diaz
Nicholas L. Dibenedetto
Mary Dickhaut
Paige Diebold
Lauren N. Diiulio
Aidyn K. Dodds
Taylor E. Donnell
Kyler M. Donovan
Brandon G. Doser
Madison D. Doss
Sean P. Drinan
Michaela C. Dunbar
Aaron J. Dvorak
Michael P. Dziewior
Emma E. Earles
McKenzie Eckert
Josie M. Edel
Isabella R. Edminster
Marion S. Edwards
Joseph R. Egan
Hope Ehling
Joseph I. Eichhorn
Austin M. Ellis
Edward J. Erickson
Abigail M. Eriksen
Benjamin D. Faber
Nicolas E. Farfan
Caitlin D. Farrell
Celina Feldhake
Daniel J. Feldhake
Mary A. Fellers
Luke M. Fennelly
Anne E. Flanagan
Molly L. Flanagan
Emma A. Fogarty
Liberty A. Foht
Jack M. Foley
Amelia C. Foley
Amber M. Forbort
Anna E. Ford
Annika L. Frank
Hayden B. Frank
Joseph R. Friend
Kaighin Frost
Tyler D. Frost
Owen R. Funke
Elizabeth N. Ganion
Nayle Garces
Mallory F. Gardiner
Jenna L. Gearhart
Michael Geissinger
Sean R. Gelski
Noelle K. Ghrer
Marianne E. Gleason
Keegan A. Godwin
Adam R. Goetz
Luke G. Golla
Ryan P. Goodman
Carson Gregory
Destiny A. Gridley
Christopher E. Grunke Jr
Randall R. Guerdet
Chase A. Guerdet
Christopher J. Guise
Luke A. Guttormson
Jace A. Gwynn
Alicia A. Hale
Ethan J. Hammerand
Tyler Hannah
Ciera M. Hansen
Paige Hanson
Adrian Steven Harmening Gomez
Ryan P. Harvey
Michael M. Haywood
Hannah E. Hazzard
Brigid C. Hecht
Jacob J. Heelein
Garret R. Heer
Andrew Hefel
Jacob L. Heidenreich
Maci J. Helle
Emily G. Helminiak
Grace L. Henrich
Jared K. Hensley
Zachary Henstein
Valerie R. Herbst
Laney J. Hermsen
Taya M. Hess
Megan C. Hiland
Carter G. Hildebrand
Alaxandra J. Hinchman
Audrey K. Hinz
Jacob J. Hocking
Emma R. Hoefer
Patrick R. Hollander
Shane M. Holsclaw
Kylie E. Holubar
Leah V. Hood
Joseph P. Horn
Sara Hoskins
Grace M. Houghton
Trentyn C. Howes
Taylor R. Hrabak
Eric J. Hradek
Alyssa Hughes
Kylie Hulsbrink
Kegan G. Huntley
Frank K. Indelli
Emily M. Jackson
Megan E. Jackson
Noelle F. Javurek
Matthew A. Jeter
Abigail K. Jones
Zander Jones
Samuel L. Jones
Matthew T. Jordan
Patrick Julian
Nathan P. Kaiser
Thomas C. Kampmier
Riley B. Kay
Ryan T. Keating
James C. Keefe
Kyndal Kells
Ethan W. Kelly
Shania J. Kelly
Conor J. Kelly
Zachary F. Kemp
Kevin D. Kessel
Andrew L. Kintzinger
Logan M. Kipper
Colin M. Klapperich
Catherine D. Klostermann
Jena A. Kluesner
Courtney E. Knight
Andrea M. Knowles
Catherine R. Koetz
Kelly Kohlhof
Jadah J. Koob
Katie A. Krakow
Brianna M. Kramer
Lauren M. Krapfl
Joshua Krischel
Alexander W. Kriz
Brooke L. Kruse
Theodore B. Kruse
Louis A. Kuchar
Kasandra L. Kucharczyk
Kaitlyn N. Kuehl-Berns
Lindsey Kuffell
Arja Kumar
Sydney L. Kunkel
Seth W. Kurzynski
Clare K. Kysely
Brad J. Lagrange
Timothy F. LaGrange
Stephanie L. Lambe
Paige E. Lampe
Abigail L. Landwehr
Olivia G. Lansing
Christina K. Lapalm
Hung V. Le
Kasey J. Leaper
Carter E. Lee
Emily E. Lemire
Gabrielle A. Lenth
Stephanie Leon
Sarah G. Lewis
Shane M. Liegel
Kathryn R. Lindsay
Thomas J. Linkenheld
Anna L. Loes
Claire M. Loftus
Julian E. Lopez
Natalie J. Lung
Kourtney C. Lynch
Rylee J. Lynch
Patrick M. Mahoney
Dominic J. Mailloux
Maria C. Maloney
Austin D. Manders
Malycki A. Manon-Sosa
Michael C. Manternach
Payton M. Markowski
Sawyer J. Marquardt
Henry A. Martens
Benjamin I. Marti
Riley J. Martin
Samuel H. Martin
Andrew Martinez
Wendi A. Martinez Serrano
Amber N. Mataczynski
Katelyn Y. Matthew
Brian A. Maty
Hannah E. McDermott
Josie M. McDermott
Payton E. McDonnell
Megan T. McElmeel
Connor M. McGarry
Miranda E. McHugh
Anna R. McInville
Sarah M. McKenzie
Morgan S. McLaud
Emma N. McLaughlin
Madaline R. McLaughlin
Mason T. McMillen
Megan N. Meier
Claire R. Mendez
Braylin J. Mensik
Hayden L. Merkel
Brandon M. Merz
Adam J. Metivier
Jackson R. Miller
Callie M. Minch
Morgan K. Minear
Hannah R. Mirimanian
Moira B. Mixan
Molly D. Mocogni
Seth D. Moeller
Sarwan A. Moghamis
Molly A. Monson
Ryan W. Monson
Danielle J. Montocchio
Clair G. Moore
Bryan R. Moose
Mason Morris
Jordan Mumm
Itzel Murillo Rivera
Zachary S. Nelson
Colin Nelson
Isaac J. Neppel
Abigail G. Ney
Mitchell S. Nieweglowski
Kobe R. Nobis
Rebecca M. Nonnenmann
Justin A. Obaldo
Ryleigh A. O’Brien
Alexandra Oestreich
Ezra C. Okey
Anna M. Olberding
Derrick M. Olcott
Evelyn Ortiz
Jenny K. Ortiz
Ellie Osterberger
Kaylee M. Osterberger
Dylan M. Pardoe
Paul D. Pasco
Donald W. Patnode
Claire Peachey
Coy A. Pederson
Emily J. Perhats
Cole S. Perrenoud
Elizabeth K. Perry
Lauren C. Peterson
Erin K. Phelan
Mark T. Pifer
Bryce R. Platt
Tyler R. Pransky
Jacob P. Priewe
Sarah J. Pugh
Rylee Quillen
Jonathan T. Quinn
Abigail A. Ragusa
Cassidy R. Randl
Erin E. Rankin
Camryn A. Reeg
Ella C. Reilly
Nicholas A. Reiter
Brianna Renner
Alexander E. Rhomberg
Kassandra R. Rich
Brittany J. Richard
Teona R. Richman
Isaak R. Rico
Orion M. Rieden
Alexis J. Riesberg
Francesca J. Roche
Pablo Rodriguez
Zachary K. Roeder
Kerry M. Roeder
Nathaniel A. Roethler
Margaret J. Rooney
Kasandra Rosenbum
Alex M. Rowe
McKenzie E. Rowley
Isaac Ruiz
Maxwell T. Rutledge
Jaime M. Ryan
Emalee Ryder
Gabriel C. Sanchez
Audrey M. Sanders
Anna M. Scarlato
Kailee Schacht
William T. Schimbke
Nina B. Schiro
Hannah M. Schmitz
Megan A. Schraeger
Morgan E. Schueller
Sydney J. Schuler
Megan Schultz
Hailey J. Schultz
Ramsey P. Schulz
Isabel O. Schwabe
Destiny R. Schwartz
Timothy J. Schwartz
Trevor J. Schwiesow
Caitlin M. Scopa
Sarah A. Shafer
Jasslee J. Shaffer
Devyn Shea
Harriet A. Siegrist
Lauren E. Sieverding
Ellen R. Sieverding
Noah J. Sigwarth
Trevor J. Sippel
Katherine J. Skoumal
Shae Slaven
Cayhla N. Smart
Matthew A. Smith
Matthew J. Smith
Zeke R. Smith
Madeline R. Smith
Emma Snyder
William D. Soderberg
Elizabeth A. Soer
Joseph A. Soer
Roberto Solis
Calasandra Spray
Emma J. Steil
Kayla Stich
Ellianna M. Stine
Caitlin V. Strauser
Christopher M. Strauser
Alexander Stuth
Anna G. Sulentic
Annika I. Sunleaf
Emily C. Surma
Gracelyn J. Surma
Patrick W. Suttie
Dylan Swartz
Valentina Tafur Nader
Dacoda M. Tentis
Konstantine Theodoropoulos
Hannah E. Thiele
Brittney B. Thompson
Kayla L. Tilkes
Allison A. Till
Jacob S. Till
Brock J. Timmons
Timothy S. Tindle
Krystal T. Tranel
Matthew Tvedt
Miranda A. Ulses
Bailey J. Vance
Sara R. Vander Mause
Carson G. Vaske
Maria Vazquez
Luis F. Vazquez
Cesar Vega
Drew Venteicher
Faith Vincent
Abigail L. Vito
Aaliyah Waggoner
Danielle A. Waldbillig
Katherine Walsh
James R. Walston
Brock R. Wanninger
Matthew C. Wazio
Jessen A. Weber
Samuel D. Webster
Gillian H. Wedlake
Zaebian M. Weis
Michael J. Welborn
Isabelle R. Werner
April M. White
Grace E. Whittaker
Avery N. Wickersham
Emily Wiezorek
Lukas J. Wilke
Matthew Williams
Emma M. Woelfel
Matthew S. Wolch
Katlynne E. Wolf
Hannah E. Wubben
William P. Young
Jenna E. Zeal
Sarah E. Zellmann
About Loras College
Founded in 1839, Loras College leverages its historic roots as Iowa’s first college, the second oldest Catholic college west of the Mississippi River and one of the nation’s 10 diocesan colleges to deliver challenging, life-changing experiences as part of its residential, Catholic setting. In 2020, Loras was ranked the 16th Best Regional College in the Midwest by U.S. News & World Report and one of America’s Top 200 Most Loved Colleges/Universities by Forbes Magazine for the fourth consecutive year. Loras students ranked No. 2 in the world as part of the global Peeptrade Investment Challenge while a second group ranked No. 4. For the 12th consecutive year, Loras Media Studies student-led television station (LCTV) was named the TV Station of the Year by the Iowa College Media Association (ICMA).